Follow by Email

Tuesday, 16 June 2015

CRETZSCHMAR'S BUNTING Trip Details for Bardsey Island Boat Trips Thursday 18 Friday 19 June 2015


FINAL SCHEDULE FOR THURSDAY/FRIDAY TRIPS

THURSDAY BOOKINGS
 
BOAT 1 (0530 hours)
 
1) John Marchant
2) Richard Thewliss
3) Alan Davies
4) Ruth Davies
5) John Wright (Lancs)
6) Steve Riley
7) Judith Riley
8) Steve Williams
9) Chris Williams
10) Mike McKee
11) Rod McCann
12) Sean McCann
 
BOAT 2 (0630)
 
1) Neil Simpson
2) Marcus Lawson
3) Richard Webb
4) Roger Howell
5) Andrew Crutchley
6) Kevin DuRose
7) Matt Willmott
8) Jack Willmott
9) Sid Massey
10) Mark Ponsford
11) Andrew Leaver
12) Rob Wardle
 
BOAT 3 (0730)
 
1) John Coupe
2) Ron Shearing
3) Ken Croft
4) Chris Jones
5) Henry Cook
6) Mark Turner
7) Robin Sandham
8) Kit Britten
9) Alan Wells
10) Rob Skinner
11) Toby Austin
12) Darrel Bryant
 
BOAT 4 (0830)
 
1) David Johnstone
2) David Birch
3) Iain Johnson
4) Andy Leggatt
5) Mike Hamzig
6) Paul Fox
7) Pete Sharples
8) Ann Sharples
9) Doug Smith
10) Jimmy Patterson
11) Martin Kerby
12) Ian Burgess
 
BOAT 5 (0930)
 
1) Nick Moss
2) Mark Ward
3) Ade Cooper
4) Carl Buttle
5) Maurice Bunn
6) Ally Riseborough
7) Roy Hammond
8) Andy Brett
9) Roger Brett
10) Peter Jessop
11) Mick Hirst
12) Glynn Hyatt
 
BOAT 6 (1230)
 
1) Nick Smith
2) George Smith
3) Chris Waring
4) Jim Lawrence
5) Stuart Butchart (wheelchair bound and requires some assistance)
6) Trish Allinson
7) James Lowen
8) Graham Jepson
9) Philip Hack
10) Mark Pass
11) Jim Dustow
12) Roy Marsh
 
BOAT 7 (1.30pm)
 
1) Roger Wilkinson
2) Mike Chapman
3) Andy Lakin
4) Scott Reid
5) Gordon Wilson
6) Neil Chambers
7) Paul Griggs
8) Simon Knight
9) Peter Taylor
10) Wendy Lambson
11) Sue Scowcroft
12) Phil Higginson
 
FRIDAY BOATS
 
BOAT 1 (0530)
 
1) Andrew Lawson
2) James Hunter
3) Phil Locker
4) Phil Locker
5) Steph Hickling
6) Paul Hickling
7) Mike Ilett
8) Paul Baker
9) Chris Turner
10) Matt Scott
11) John Wright (Essex)
12) Alan H
 
BOAT 2 (0630)
 
1) Tony Hukin
2) David Beer
3) Tim Addinall
4) Neil Followes
5) Stephen Smith
6) Dot Machin
7) Gary Bellingham
8) Andrew Duff
9) Ann Duff
10) Johnny Mac
11) Steve Preddy
12) Fraser McConnell
 
BOAT 3 (0730)
 
1) Lee Fuller
2) Mick Fuller
3) Dan Houghton
4) Ian Wells
5) Kevin Hale
6) Christian Melgar
7) Sally Sugden
8) Steve James
9) Colin Green
10) John Waters
11) Roy Twigg
12) David Gray
 
BOAT 4 (0830)
 
1) Lynne Demaine
2) Ron Demaine
3) Neil Glenn
4) Geoff Busby
5) John Lees
6) Roy Marsh
7) Lucy McRobert
8) Rob Lambert
9) James Honey
10) Gary Honey
11) Geoff Goater
12) Phil Espin
 
BOAT 5 (0930)
 
1) Rhian Thompson
2) David Pritchard
3) Andy Sims
4) Ben Ward
5) Paul Vautrinot
6) Mark Gibson
7) Kerry Harrison
8) John Mortimer
9) Mike Whiteside
10) Jenny Whiteside
11) Steve Lawton
12) Ken Reeves
 
BOAT 6 (1130)
 
1) Debs Redden
2) Kevin Rylands
3) Graham Hogan
4) David Ousey
5) Bob Kenworthy
6) Steve Korvacs
7) Malc Almey
8) Fred Burton
9) Dave Ball
10) Martin Palmer
11) Jim Gurney
12) Paul Whiteman
 
BOAT 7 (1230)
 
1) Ian
2) Nat
3) Peter Moore
4) Andy Mears
5) Brett Spencer
6) Peter Bell
7) Neil Osborne
8) Alan Josey
9) Jo Josey
10) Steve Nuttall
11) John Holtham

12) Brian Philpott